Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team Rosters

2009-2010 Members

Position
Name
Year
Major(s)
President
Albert Bayer
Second Year
Math
Vice President
Ralm Ricarte
Third Year
Chemical Engineering
Siddhartha Banerjee
Graduate Student
Electrical Engineering
Bryan Ho
First Year
Electrical Engineering
Varun Koyyalagunta
Third Year
Electrical Engineering
Eric Kwartler
Graduate Student
Law
Mark Molaro
Fourth Year
Chemical Engineering
Joshua Orozco
First Year
Electrical Engineering
Karthik Ramachandran
Third Year
Plan II / Economics
Yogesh Raut
Graduate Student
Psychology
Evan Rosenfield
First Year
Middle Eastern Studies
Ray Yang
Graduate Student
Math
James Zhu
First Year
Plan II / Business


Team Rosters

2008-2009 Members

Position
Name
Year
Major(s)
President
Mark Molaro
Third Year
Chemical Engineering
Vice President
Siddhartha Banerjee
Graduate Student
Electrical Engineering
PR Manager
Ralm Ricarte
Third Year
Chemical Engineering
Webmaster
Ravi Pinjala
Third Year
Computer Science
Albert Bayer
First Year
Math
Varun Koyyalagunta
Third Year
Electrical Engineering
Eric Kwartler
Graduate Student
Law
Matt Nance
Graduate Student
Law
Aboubacar N'Diaye (Asn)
Fourth Year
English / Government
Sally O'Rourke
Graduate Student
Advertising
Ray Yang
Graduate Student
Math


2007-2008 Members

Position
Name
Year
Major(s)
President
Matt Nance
Graduate Student
Law
Vice President
Mark Molaro
Second Year
Chemical Engineering
Vice President
Julia Rosinski
Second Year
Chemical Engineering
Siddhartha Banerjee
Graduate Student
Electrical Engineering
A.J. Bose
First Year
Biomedical Engineering / Math / Economics
Ram Kannappan
Graduate Student
Environmental Engineering
Varun Koyyalagunta
Second Year
Electrical Engineering
Aboubacar N'Diaye (Asn)
Fourth Year
English / Government
Sally O'Rourke
Graduate Student
Advertising
Ravi Pinjala
Second Year
Computer Science
Ralm Ricarte
Second Year
Chemical Engineering
Hugo Salinas
Fourth Year
Civil Engineering


2006-2007 Members

Position
Name
Year
Major(s)
Co-President
Eric Kwartler
Fourth Year
Plan II / English
Co-President
Matt Nance
Graduate Student
Law
Ram Kannappan
Graduate Student
Environmental Engineering
Noble Kuriakose
First Year
Government
Caleb Lo
Graduate Student
Electrical Engineering
Mark Molaro
First Year
Chemical Engineering
Ravi Pinjala
First Year
Computer Science
Julia Rosinski
First Year
Chemical Engineering
Nitin Udpa
Third Year
Biomedical Engineering
Vik Vaz
Graduate Student
Medicine
Ray Yang
Graduate Student
Math



2005-2006 Members

Position
Name
Year
Major(s)
Co-President
Eric Kwartler
Third Year
Plan II / English
Co-President
Matt Nance
Third Year
Plan II / English
Adam Escandell
Fourth Year
History
Dhananjay Jagannathan
First Year
Plan II / Linguistics
Caleb Lo
Graduate Student
Electrical Engineering
Nitin Udpa
Second Year
Biomedical Engineering
Vik Vaz
Graduate Student
Medicine



2004-2005 Members

Position
Name
Year
Major(s)
Co-President
Eric Kwartler
Second Year
Plan II / English
Co-President
Matt Nance
Second Year
Plan II / English
Josh Freiman
First Year
Plan II / Government
Joshua Garber
First Year
Geology
Justin Hilburn
First Year
Computer Science
Shane Lin
Second Year
Computer Science
Caleb Lo
Graduate Student
Electrical Engineering
Joe Logan
First Year
Aerospace Engineering
Nitin Udpa
First Year
Biomedical Engineering
Erik Weatherwax
Third Year
Math / Biochemistry



2003-2004 Members

Position
Name
Year
Major(s)
President
Allison Biehl
Third Year
Asian Studies
Vice President
Micah Smith
Fourth Year
Mechanical Engineering
Trent Dupuy
Fourth Year
Physics / Astronomy
Adam Escandell
Fourth Year
History
Becca Havens
First Year
Plan II
Eric Kwartler
First Year
Plan II / Biology / Art History / Economics / English
Shane Lin
Second Year
Computer Science
Caleb Lo
Graduate Student
Electrical Engineering
Matt Nance
First Year
Plan II / English
Erik Weatherwax
Second Year
Math / Biochemistry